Traffic Sign Complaint Closed

2–4 Pleasant St Cambridge MA 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9389541

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Sign Complaint

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Riverside

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree, sidewalk

Description

Seven poles, trees, signs etc in a row next to the curb. See photo!
But the new sign must go in the middle of a busy sidewalk instead.
Move it please before someone gets hurt.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Other information
A. No Answer Given
Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic - KC (Admin) (Verified Official)

  • B Moose (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic - KC (Admin) (Verified Official)

  • Reopened B Moose (Registered User)

  • Robert Winters (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic - PB (Engineering) (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...