Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

2-30 Willow St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9389613

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Willow St sidewalk is in disrepair, especially between Walnut and St Louis streets. There is frequent flooding and ice build up here and large cracks / chunks missing. Please add Willow street to the sidewalk replacement schedule ASAP. thank you!

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. condition

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.