Fencing Acknowledged

S 300 E & E Vantana Ct Midvale, UT, 84047, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9391412

Submitted To:

Utah DOT no Sandy

Category:

Fencing

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Midvale

Reported:

on

Description

Fencing and Traffic Guard/block needs to be replaced. Was hit by motorist. Currently children have been walking down by I215 and individuals in wheelchairs can't pass.

also asked...
Q. What direction of travel is the fence adjacent to?
A. Eastbound

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.