Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Manhole / Catch Basin Acknowledged

Century St & Clewley Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9393963

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Manhole/Catch Basin

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Man hole was incorrectly installed too high above street originally. Every snowplow hits it and sounds like a cannon going off in the middle of the night. Every hit raises it a little higher making it worse as time goes on. Asphalt and metal shroud are are cracking from all the hits.

also asked...
Q. Please provide location (closest address or landmark)
A. Century St where Clewley intersects
Q. Please select issue.
A. Manhole cover loose or depressed

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Steve - Highway Foreman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.