Brisbon Road Open

516-1198 Brisbon Rd Richmond Hill, GA, 31324, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9394504

Submitted To:

Richmond Hill, GA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Please put up stop signs at each entrance to Kepler Loop on Brisbon rd. A fourway stop would be good at the Cantler, Brisbon and Kepler Loop area. This row of town houses on Kepler Loop is part of Creekside and the residents need to cross a busy street to get to their community. A little boy was killed here crossing the road. Pedestrian crosswalks and speedbumps along the road with additional lighting would be beneficial. Many people speed down this road and we have both children and adults who walk on Brisbon. With the amount of cars that come down this road with the Sterling Apartments, Creekside and other houses, it would need to be addressed as quickly as possible. People use this road as it is another way to connect Ford and Harris Trail. They do not go the speed limit of 35 but way over that on multiple occasions.

also asked...
Q. What is your concern/complaint?
A. Safety for residents.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Richmond Hill, GA (Verified Official)

  • Amy M. (Registered User)

  • City Clerk - Dawnne G. (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...