Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues Archived

617 Rodney Bay Xing Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9395434

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The L screen at the Tyler Run Park batting cage is desperate need of replacement. The net is torn and the metal is all warped. It makes it very dangerous to use. Can we please have that replaced. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. other (please describe)

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.