Homeless moving into vacant home property. Archived

720 Cagua Dr Ne Albuquerque, NM, 87108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9399752

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Fair West

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

210224-000600

Description

This is a vacant house that has had problem with homeless people living on the property. They have once again moved into the backyard and now the frontyard. Two days ago this guy was shooting up with drugs into his leg with his pants down. He has an open wound on his leg. He's very bold. The backyard to the home is a mess. Please help with this.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.