Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

Baumgartner Ct & Morris Pl Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9399788

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Blocked sidewalk

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Blocked Sidewalk
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. This crosswalk has been blocked by snow for many days. The previous request was closed, but the issue has not been addressed.

Nearby Issues

5 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Madison Police Traffic Safety (Verified Official)

  • Madison Police Traffic Safety (Verified Official)

  • Closed Madison Police Traffic Safety (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.