Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

13-19 Park Ave Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9399808

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Inaccessible signal button at intersection that never has green light otherwise

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Blocked Sidewalk
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. The traffic signal at this corner is never green for pedestrians unless the button is pushed, but the button is inaccessible currently due to snow.

4 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Madison Police Traffic Safety (Verified Official)

  • Closed Madison Police Traffic Safety (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.