Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

33 Elm St Madison Boro, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9399826

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Previous issue 9385932 closed but not fixed.

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Blocked Sidewalk
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Issue 9385932 was closed with a photo of a cleared sidewalk, but a large section of the sidewalk remains uncleared (both sides of the train underpass).

Nearby Issues

5 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Madison Police Traffic Safety (Verified Official)

  • Madison Police Traffic Safety (Verified Official)

  • Closed Madison Police Traffic Safety (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.