Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

2 Waverly Pl Madison Boro, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9400226

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Raised pavers causing trip hazard

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Tripping Hazard
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. These raised paver stones can be easily tripped over by a pedestrian.

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.