Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Street or Sidewalk Cleaning Acknowledged

201 Harrison St San Francisco CA 94105, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9401795

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Street or Sidewalk Cleaning

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

South Of Market

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13528150

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

A stairwell that needs to be power washed daily. The stairwell is on Harrison Street between the intersections of Harrison Street and Fremont Street and Harrison Street and Main Street. The stairwell is on the same side street as the Baycrest apartment building entrance on Harrison Street. The stairwell is near a tree on Harrison Street. The stairwell goes from Harrison street to Beale street. The stairwell gets dirtied frequently with trash and feces. The stairwell is near the Harrison Street overpass that goes over Beale street.

also asked...
Q. Object
A. Human / Animal Waste

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.