Abandoned Vehicle on Private Property Archived

233 Whistling Swan Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9403202

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on Private Property

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Broken down/abandoned car in front yard of house. The car has not moved in at least 6 months and is an eyesore from the street.

also asked...
Q. Please provide vehicle make, model and color.
A. Scion TC, dark blue

3 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Planning – BP (Registered User)

  • Closed Planning – BP (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.