Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

Near Wisconsin Ave Nw And M Street Intersection Washington D.C., DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

94065

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

1070 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00100733

Description

The traffic light on Wisconsin just below M Street solely for the purpose of allowing traffic in and out of the underground parking garage there needs to be adjusted to improve the rush hour flow of traffic moving North up Wisconsin to the M Street intersection. No clear where all this traffic is coming from going N up Wisconsin, but appears to be turning mostly left on to M and then to the Key Bridge or Mac Blvd. But the light is way too long in favor of the garage which has few cars coming out.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.