Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

1500–1524 Massachusetts Ave Cambridge 02138, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9407989

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Concrete Sidewalk Replacement (Internal)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Large sidewalk cracks here and at other places on this stretch of sidewalk - they present a tripping hazard/make it more difficult for baby carriages and wheelchairs to traverse. Pieces of tarmac are piled up at the side, presumably from a past repair that has not held up.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.