Winter Weather Archived

55 Forest Street Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

940868

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Viewed:

190 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk along the cemetery on Forest street is horrible! It looks as if the street plow put all the street snow on the sidewalk. This is unacceptable, the sidewalk is very dangerous and people can not walk on it. Please address this today and for future storms. Thank you


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.