Parked Car on Emergency Route Archived

Willow Stret New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

941458

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Viewed:

560 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Description

This car is still there. It's a VW bug that has been parked there since Christmas it needs to be towed!!!! Unacceptable that other cars were towed and this one still remains! City of New Haven since this is an emergency route can you explain?


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • EastStreeter (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Willow st resident (Guest)

  • Dimpus (Guest)

  • Tax payer (Guest)

  • Lifetime resident (Guest)

  • Foster resident (Guest)

  • Absurd (Guest)

  • Jammy Pies (Guest)

  • Jammy Pies (Guest)

  • Snowy Bug (Guest)

  • Absurd (Guest)

  • Closed Snow bug (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.