Illegal Dumping Archived

416 Webster Street Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18310

Issue ID:

941581

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

284 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

503550

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

A manor of garbage dumped in the middle of the street on 5th between Harrison and Webster including a homeless encampment next to the entrance of the Posey Tube on Webster.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • 60mile (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • 60mile (Registered User)

  • Gary Knecht (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • jz510 (Registered User)

  • 60mile (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed 60mile (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.