Pothole Archived

821-899 Federal House Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9427212

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Inquiry about pavement damage on Federal House Avenue from the intersection of Warmoven Street to the end of the cul-de-sac. After the water line break on 2/24, the entire roadway is cracked, buckled and in many places, raised several inches above the concrete curbing. Will the rest of the street be repaired? The intersection roadway was repaired where the water line burst, however, there is significant damage to the downhill roads (large cracks, raised asphalt and sunken/bumpy areas). Would like to know if the road will be repaved and if there's a timeline on when. Thank you!


2 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Streets - TB (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.