Street Light Out Archived

1309 Sw Jewell Ave Topeka, KS 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9428317

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

23 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

120616

Tagged:

signs, street light

Description

Street light is leaning significantly at an angle, looks unsafe

also asked...
Q. May I have a name and contact number in case we need more information?
A. YES
Q. Is the light completely out cycling on & off during the night, staying on all the time?
A. Other
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the pole located? (20' south of se crn, etc.)
A. 30 feet south of intersection of 13th Ave Jewell, on east side in park
Q. If you know it, what is the pole number? This will be on a placard mounted about 8 feet high that begins with either A or B and followed by 5 numbers
A. unknown

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.