Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Drainage Acknowledged

56 Wildwood Dr Burlington VT 05408, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9432561

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Drainage INT Streets ROW

Viewed:

270 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102921-64

Description

This is a common problem during winter or anytime it rains and is a hazard. The water pools at the corner of the street as there is no run-off drainage and there needs to be.

also asked...
Q. What is the area of your concern?
A. Street Puddling

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.