Potholes Archived

102-110 Fountain Street New Haven, CT 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1900

Issue ID:

943328

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

5217 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Two very deep holes have shown up next to one another at the intersection of Fountain / Alden / Harrison, in the eastbound lane of Fountain right before the traffic light. There is additional buckling to its right. Very deep and practically impossible to avoid!

also asked...
Q. How deep is the hole?
A. Deep Hole

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • cindy (Guest)

  • Closed Westvillian (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.