Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Acknowledged

2795 Douglas Way Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9435068

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

There is no lighting along the bike path between Mangular Avenue and Foothill Parkway. In the area between Douglas Way and Oak Street there is a bridge over the oak creek reservoir channel where teen boys hang out and leave trash, smoke, and bother people walking alone. This area needs more light. My neighbor's son was almost jumped by a group of boys hanging out back there, had it not been for him walking with his dog.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue
A. NEW STREET LIGHT REQUESTED
Q. Pole Number
A. No Answer Given
Q. What time is the issue occuring?
A. 8 pm - midnight

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.