Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Acknowledged

29 Highland Avenue Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9435975

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Pothole is on northbound side of highland ave just before the light just past the front entrance of Collins Middle School. It's along the curb.

also asked...
Q. Type of defect?
A. Pothole
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.