Pothole Archived

36 Sherwood Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9438681

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

rocks and pieces of asphalt are constantly breaking off and hitting cars parked nearby

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. middle of street, large pothole and growing fast
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.