Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Other City Request Acknowledged

20 Authority Dr Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9442717

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Other City Request

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, drug dealing

Description

Strong Marijuana oder permeating from the dispensery over to where the Honey Farms is. Really frustrating to have to deal the smell when pumping gas or ordering from the Dunkin Donuts drive through.

also asked...
Q. Issue:
A. Bad oder
Q. Description
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Steve Curry (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike Burns (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • SueD (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.