Cars Parked for over 2months -haven't moved 4TH REQUEST Archived

214 Goffe Terrace New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

944764

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

1733 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

This is the 4TH time this being reported. Are the cars even too buried to red tag ?? Not even a ticket yet since January.

Abandon vehicles and irresponsible car owners are what's contributing to this mess- we can gain 2 feet of desperately needed road width- it's the even side of the street, but please.

Do they know someone I wished I knew??


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.