Bethel High School - illegal dumping Archived

1800 Ascot Pkwy Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2880

Issue ID:

944798

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

327 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

garbage all around including ramp near tennis court and towards football field. I've been jogging here for months and it seems no one bother to clean all kinds if garbage, from pizza box to empty beer bottles. Embarrassment to whole neighborhood, See picture.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a detailed description of the location and size of the graffiti (e.g. "it is on the top right corner of the grey wall and is approximately 14")
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.