Waxa qiray: City of New Haven

Sidewalks La qiray

50 Beecher Pl New Haven, CT 06512, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 65

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

94483

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Arkay:

3855 jeer

Xaafadda:

East Shore

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

11381

Taag gareeyey:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Sharraxaadda

Sidewalks Throughout Morris Cove Are Unsafe & Need Repair

The sidewalks on Townsend Ave, Lighthouse Rd, and ALL side streets throughout Morris Cove are in grave need of repair. They are full of holes, heaves, cracks, and in some areas have been taken over by grass, trees, and shrubbery. They are not safe for children, elderly, and are impossible to navigate with a wheelchair or stroller. This is a neighborhood meant for walking and sightseeing.


9 Faallada

  • Brian V (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Marlene (Martida)

  • John Flaherty (Martida)

  • La qiray Department of Public Works (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • JustinM (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • JustinM (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • TC (Martida)

  • TC (Martida)

  • Anon (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Faallo Cusub

Public status changes are not available for this issue.