Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Trash Toter (Green) in Need of Repair Acknowledged

291 Eagle St Bridgeport CT 06607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9448530

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Trash Toter (Green) in Need of Repair

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is a 2 family and when we bought over 10 years ago there were no large bins and it hasn't been an issue until now

also asked...
Q. What is the reason for request? (For other Trash Toter requests, please call (203) 576-7232, or email Nicholas.grosso@bridgeportct.gov or Jack.barreira@bridgeportct.gov)
A. Toter is Missing/Stolen

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.