Parking on Sidewalk Archived

175 Davenport Ave New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

944955

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

1129 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This house has folks parking in the sidewalk almost constantly. If the inhabitants could be informed this is not permitted, that would be much appreciated.


2 Comments

  • Leave a note (Guest)

  • Closed Participant (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.