Traffic Signals Open

Flint St Salem MA 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9452499

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

at the intersection of Flint and Bridge street, half of the pedestrian crossing lights do not function and it makes it impossible to cross the intersection which is quite busy. Please fix this. Also, the poles that contain the electrical wiring for pedestrian lights expose electrical wiring. The wiring cannot be exposed snd needs to be covered with the plate.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. Pedestrian crossing
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • AlisonS (Registered User)

  • Inga (Registered User)

  • Inga (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...