Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Archived

309–315 Bridge St Salem MA 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9452505

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, bridge

Description

very deep and big pothole, going on Bridge street North. Please fix it.

also asked...
Q. Type of defect?
A. Pothole
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.