Trash & Recycling Archived

266 Munson St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9452859

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Elm City Communities

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

It appears that the recycling was not picked up on Munson Street yesterday morning. Everyone on our block (between Ashmun and Shelton) still have full recycling bins. What happened???


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.