Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Alley needs repaired and re-graveled Acknowledged

1310 Altamont Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1425

Issue ID:

945315

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1495 times

Neighborhood:

Scott's Addition

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The alley between 1310 and 1314 Altamont is in very poor condition and has been for a year. This alley serves several businesses including mine which regularly has visitors and media from all over the world. I've asked several times that it be repaired and nothing has been done. Frankly it's getting a bit ridiculous and making the City look bad.


5 Comments

  • Bonoca (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Clay Rathburn (Registered User)

  • Bonoca (Registered User)

  • Clay Rathburn (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.