Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Open

13876-13930 S Recker Rd Gilbert, AZ, 85296, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9453332

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Capital Improvement Projects - Non Road (Trails, Wells, Public Facilities, Parks, etc.)

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

While the Recker road widening project is on hold/out for rebid, can someone from the town walk the sidewalk on the east side of Recker between Ray Rd and the freeway trail. I counted more than 20 significant sidewalk heaves in that section. It would be great if these could be addressed while everything is torn up.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...