Public Space, Streets and Drains Archived

Downtown New Haven New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

945412

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

1432 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

Just spent the past 2 hours walking around downtown (video-taping) sidwewalks and streets and all I saw were plow trucks making circles not doing anything when sidewalks and crosswalks are iced over and most intersections completely obstructed. Sounds like a waste of taxpayer's money if I've ever seen one.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • guest (Guest)

  • Res (Guest)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.