Curbside Trash/Recycling Cart Issues Archived

40 Bicknell St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9454255

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Curbside Trash/Recycling Cart Issues

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Unclaimed city recycling barrel left in the street/sidewalk for almost a week. Please come pick it up, or we can take it as we could use a second recycling barrel

also asked...
Q. Which city issued cart is the issue with?
A. Recycling (Green)
Q. What is the issue?
A. Neighbor's Cart Left Out Longer than 12 Hours After Collection
Q. If damaged, please select the type of damage.
A. No Answer Given

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.