Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

1324 North 38th Street Richmond, VA 23223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

945571

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3115 times

Neighborhood:

Oakwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Lot at 1324 N 38th St and going down hill has standing water at the bottom of the hill. This causes swarms of Mosquitos in the spring and summer. Area needs to be treated.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Gnome (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.