Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

1100 Main Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9455905

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Windsor at Oak Grove apartment building company plows their snow and piles it up on the sidewalk and on the street every single winter when there is snow. The snow then just stays there for months until it melts in the spring. I am surprised no one has taken action to stop this practice. lt is dangerous and unacceptable. Please do something about it.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. Windsor at Oak Grove, 12 Island Hill Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.