Trash in Yard Open

62 Rivers Avenue Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9456030

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Trash in Yard

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

2 houses on the corner of Adams and rivers ave. I believe it's 62 rivers ave and 48 rivers ave. But you will notice it once you approach. It's always trash ridden and carriages ; old Christmas tree on porch The trash is never contained properly so it blows all over the neighborhood. At the end of Adams Street near the dike is tons of trash sitting there. This is such an eye soar and seems very unhealthy for the community

also asked...
Q. Enter the specific address of concern. Example: 1 Moonwalk St. is specific, 1 thru 999 Moonwalk St. is not a valid address.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...