Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Animal Issues Acknowledged

Central Ave & Parkland Rd Town of Needham, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9460291

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Raccoon killed in traffic, Noanett Rd. side of Central Ave.

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. on the side of the road
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. per Needham Police Department

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.