Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Demolition or Construction Acknowledged

9-11 Marion St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9461158

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Residential or Commercial Demolition and/or Construction

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

A large truck filled with gravel and rocks left some spill over in the road on both sides of the street, making street parking challenging towards the end of Marion st.

also asked...
Q. Complaint type(s)
A. Excessive Construction Debris
Q. Location?
A. End of Marion st towards Main
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.