Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

112 Grant Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9461337

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Resident requesting "Stop Bar" to be painted at the intersection of Grant and Hooker.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk
Q. Intersection?
A. Grant and Hooker

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.