Litter/Dumping (garbage on public property) Archived

510 W Crow St Kent, WA 98032, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9467747

Submitted To:

Kent, WA

Category:

Other Agency Maintenance - Transfer

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Kent

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Dumping along the Green River riverbank.

also asked...
Q. What are the items?
A. Other Large Item
Q. Please provide a description and quantity of litter. NOTE: If reporting a garbage can that is any color other than Gray or Green, it is a private can. Please call Code Enforcement.
A. Large amount of solid waste
Q. Are the items blocking anything or causing a hazard?
A. Yes- causing a hazard

14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.