Litter / Trash Archived

200–498 Eagle St Bridgeport CT 06607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9472683

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This guy was trying to dump these mattresses and when I told him I was reporting him he left them in front of 596 Newfield

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. Mattresses
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. yes
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. 596 Newfield (for now) probably at the end of Eagle and Central (if given the chance)

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.