Trash and Recycling Issues Archived

370 Maple Street Holyoke, MA, 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9473844

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Housing Code Violation

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

In the alley behind 370 Maple St., there is a dumpster that is overflowing, and trash is spilling over the 6-foot chain link fence into the neighbor's yard. Also, there are many full white plastic garbage bags just sitting on the pavement around the dumpster.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.