Illegal Snow Dumping Archived

244 Maple Street New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

947501

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

975 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, hydrant, snow

Description

Contractors have been pushing snow into intersection of Pendleton and Maple from two Pendleton St. driveways. Some if the snow has been pushed in front of FIRE HYDRANT. The street is already extremely narrow and they're making it even worse!


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.