Trash or Illegal Dumping Archived

229 Elmwood Ave Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9478465

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Rotting heap of food waste in an uncontained pile in neighboring back yard. Easily visible from the driveway at 72-78 Lafountain street. Attracting crows who are dropping hundreds of turds on vehicles, and squirrels that leave the waste in neighboring yards for our pets to eat. It is "contained " by pallets with no covering. Yes, you can't see it from the sidewalk, its behind the tan bottom/dark top house.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Private

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.