Other Archived

1–99 Marie Ave Cambridge MA 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9479948

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Street Cleaning (Internal)

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Someone left a half-yard waste bag full of scrap wood - some very sharp & splinter-y - on the sidewalk next to the curb. This is ~30 feet down Marie Ave from the intersection from Maple, on the north side of the street.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.